helpful,

   reliable,

   trustworthy

  

Home

About Nicaragua

- General Infos

- Maps

About us

- Philosophy

- Services

- Location

Investors Guide

- Associations

- Residence

- Title insurance

- Purchasing property

- Purchasing process

Contact us
    

  helps you to invest in Nicaragua's Caribbean Islands and Coast 

 

  Corn Islands

      General Infos

      Maps

  For Sale

      Sites/Lots

      Houses

      Condominiums

      Commercials

  For Rent

      Houses

      Commercials 

  

  Caribbean Coast

      Bluefields

      Pearl Lagoon

 

  Mainland

      Rivas

      Chichigalpa

 

   Owner listings  

    

   

 

  Favorite Links

     

     

 

 

   

     

 

Information and requirements to obtain Nicaraguan Residence

 

1. Copy of the used pages of your passport.

2. Power of Attorney in case of being the legal representative.

3. Police Record (it must not be older that six months).

4. Health Certificate.

5. Four passport size pictures.

6. Letter that states that you have enough income as managing partner of the corporation.

7. Marriage certificate (if applies).

8. Birth Certificate.

9. Fill out form

 

NOTE: All documents (including translations) must be duly authenticated by the Nicaraguan Consulate in the country of origin and translated into Spanish. The translation may be done in the country of origin or here in Nicaragua. In case the translation is done here in Nicaragua, it must be done before a notary public. Our legal fees for translations are U$120 for each translation.

 

 (1US$ = 17 C$)

1. Residency card C$ 500.00

2. Domicile Certificate C$ 140.00

3. Motivation certificate C$ 300.00

4. Residence visa US$ 25.00

5. Residency Certificate C$ 125.00

6. Residency Format C$ 10.00

7. One way ticket to country of origin.

 

 

 

               

                                                                   Copyright 2005 - 2016 by Caribbean Dream Realty